Disponibilidad Oficial Camino Inca

Privacy Policies

PRIVACY POLICY FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN THE AREA OF THE WEB PORTAL AND MOBILE APPLICATIONS

INTRODUCTION

1. This Privacy Policy for the Protection of Personal Data in the area of the Web Portal and Mobile Applications, describes the treatment that our institution (hereinafter “ANDINO TOURS PERU”) provides to the personal data it collects from users of our web portal and mobile applications. This policy complies with the provisions contained in the Personal Data Protection Law, Law No. 29733, its Regulations and the Information Security Directive issued by the competent authority.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

2. For purposes of visiting our web portal and our mobile applications you are not required to provide personal data.

However, in cases where you submit requests, access services ANDINO TOURS PERU provides by such means, or participate in events promoted by ANDINO TOURS PERU, among others, it is possible that it may require specific personal information necessary for that purpose. Such information may include name, identity card number, e-mail address and telephone number. Also, when the nature of the request so requires, and as long as strictly necessary, ANDINO TOURS PERU may require other personal data.

CONSENT OF THE USER

3. The completion of the forms that our web portal or mobile applications require for the purpose of submitting requests, access to services or participation in events promoted by ANDINO TOURS PERU , represents the express consent of the owner for the collection of personal data and its treatment for the specific purposes that motivated its collection.   

RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE INFORMATION PROVIDED

4. The personal data provided by the user must be, under his/her responsibility, true, complete, accurate, current and correspond to his/her true identity.

5. Any kind of damage or harm, direct or indirect, arising for ANDINO TOURS PERU or third parties as a result of the partial or total breach of the obligation referred to in the previous point, shall be the sole and exclusive responsibility of the user who provided the information.

TREATMENT OF THE INFORMATION

6. The personal data provided shall be processed only for the specific purpose for which they were provided. ANDINO TOURS PERU will not use the user’s personal data for any purpose other than that expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy, unless it is a purpose expressly permitted or required by the applicable regulations in force or ANDINO TOURS PERU has previously obtained the user’s consent.

7. ANDINO TOURS PERU shall not share or transfer to third parties any personal data of the user without the prior and express consent of the latter, except when such communication is required by law, by court order or by a competent authority.

8. ANDINO TOURS PERU’s web portal and its mobile applications may provide links to access other websites that are not part of those. It is the user’s responsibility to review the privacy policies on such websites to verify the level of protection of their personal data in that environment, which is beyond the responsibility of ANDINO TOURS PERU.

EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS

9. The user may exercise their rights of Information, Access, Rectification, Cancellation, Revocation, Opposition, etc. (ARCO) to the use of their personal data, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law, Law No. 29733. In this sense, the user has the right, among others, to access his personal information, to request the rectification of inaccurate data and to revoke his consent for the treatment of the same; likewise, he may request the deletion of his data or oppose the treatment of the same, even when these are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

10. The exercise of these rights is free of charge. To do so, you can send an e-mail to [email protected] attaching the “Request for Attention of ARCO Rights – Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Law” and a copy of the identity document (DNI/CE/Passport) that proves your ownership of the personal data in respect of which you will exercise your right.

11. The attention of the request will be carried out in accordance with the deadlines provided in the regulations on personal data protection.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

12. ANDINO TOURS PERU reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy for the Protection of Personal Data in the Scope of the Web Portal and Mobile Applications as well as the notice through which it discloses it, in order to adapt it to the changes that may be required by the current regulatory framework. It is the user’s responsibility to keep informed of this policy, for which purpose, each time he/she uses our web portal or mobile applications, he/she should consult our Privacy Policy Notice for the Protection of Personal Data in the Scope of the Web Portal and Mobile Applications.

credit cards credit cards credit cards credit cards credit cards credit cards credit cards

Suscríbete a Nuestro Boletín

¡Ahorra hasta un 20% en tours! Obtenga acceso exclusivo a ofertas exclusivas para miembros por correo electrónico.