Privacy Policies

RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE INFORMATION PROVIDED
The personal data that the user provides must be, under her responsibility, true, complete, exact, current and correspond to her true identity.
Any type of damage or loss, direct indirect, that is derived for ANDINO TOURS PERU or for third parties as a consequence of the partial or total breach of the obligation referred to in the previous point, will be the sole and exclusive responsibility of the user who provided the information.
INFORMATION PROCESSING
The personal data provided will be processed only for the specific purpose for which they were provided. ANDINO TOURS PERU will not use the user’s personal data for any purpose other than that expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy, unless it is a purpose expressly permitted or required by current applicable regulations or that ANDINO TOURS PERU has previously obtained the due consent of the user.
ANDINO TOURS PERU will not share or transfer any personal data of the user to third parties without the prior and express consent of the latter, except when said communication is required by current legislation, by court order or by a competent authority.
The ANDINO TOURS PERU web portal and its mobile applications may offer links to access other web pages that are not part of those. It is the user’s responsibility to review the privacy policies on said web pages to verify the level of protection of their personal data in that environment, which is beyond the responsibility of ANDINO TOURS PERU.

EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS
The user may exercise their rights of Information, Access, Rectification, Cancellation, Revocation, Opposition, etc. (ARCO) to the use of their personal data, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law, Law No. 29733. In this sense, the user has the right, among others, to access their personal information, to request the rectification of inaccurate data and to revoke your consent for the treatment thereof; Likewise, he may request the deletion of his data or oppose the treatment thereof, even when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
The exercise of these rights is free. To do this, you can contact andinotoursperu@gmail.com by email attaching the “ARCO Rights Attention Request – Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Law” and a copy of the identity document (DNI/CE/Passport) that certify your ownership of the personal data with respect to which you will exercise your right.
The attention of the request will be carried out according to the terms established in the regulations for the protection of personal data.
CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
ANDINO TOURS PERU reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy for the Protection of Personal Data in the Scope of the Web Portal and Mobile Applications, as well as the notice through which it discloses it, in order to adapt it to changes that may require the current regulatory framework. It is the user’s responsibility to keep informed of said policy, for which purpose, each time they use our web portal or mobile applications, they must consult our Notice of Privacy Policy for the Protection of Personal Data in the Scope of the Portal. Web and Mobile Applications.

Our Best Traveler Experiences

Andino Tours Peru is a Peruvian travel company based in Cusco with many years of experience and vast knowledge of tourism in Peru, especially in southern Peru.

Contact information

Recommended Tours

Introduction Mountain Biking tour Paucartambo, enjoy a different way the different archaeological...
Introduction Bicycle Tour Sacsayhuaman Cusco, a different way to make tours in...
Introduction Mountain Biking Tour Cusco – City Tours, is a different way...
Introduction Our Mountain biking in Cusco – Maras Moray 1/2 day, located...
Introduction The Sacred Valley of the Incas is one of the most...